HOME

PANKOWIAK NICOLAS

BORN

25th of February, 1995

PSEUDONYM

Pankoman — FreizZ(ed)

FAVORITE GAMES

FPS, Competitive Games

DESCRIPTION

French Game Designer, I'm a big kid but also a passionate gamer. I look forward to working in the gaming industry in order to share my passion and my beliefs, and to transmit to future generations this love I have for video games. It's a young and powerful media that has both the power to entertain and to send a strong message. We need more games in our lives!

As an esport enthusiast, I love watching video game competitions, but also playing some competitive games. I have a great interest in the esport industry, whether it is about designing a competitive game, or the making of a professional player, or organizing major tournaments.

OTHER PROJECTS

PANKOMAN.FR

This website has been made from scratch, with very limited knowledge and using only HTLM5, CSS3 and some Javascript. It seems not much but it is something that is dear to me. I learned a lot about web design during the making of this website. I am very proud to show it to you right now and I can say: "I did it, all by myself!".

LANEXPERIENCE

Since April 2017, I am a volounteer at Lanexperience, the biggest esports organization in the north of France.

RUBIKARENA (Electronic Sport Association)

Co-Founder and President of Rubikarena, an esport association in charge of organizing electronic sport events in France.

SPECTACULAR GAME DESIGN (FRENCH ONLY)

A research paper I made during my third year at Supinfogame, on esports and more specifically on the impact spectators can have on the game design of competitive games. If you want to take a look at this, feel free to contact me.

RUBIKARENA ROCKET LEAGUE (2016)

I've been the main organizer of a week-long esport event at Rubika (Valenciennes, France)

CONTACT

If you want to contact me about professional opportunities, you can email me at contact[at]pankoman.fr